Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 7th Ave & Lake St Presidio Terrace Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. case is resolved. - 28 days ago #16164344
7th-ave-west
Submitted Thu Dec 08, 2022

7th Avenue West. I respectfully request that you immediately replace the missing Slow Street signs and barricades on Slow Lake Street. The signage and barricades have been missing since early Monday morning. Lives are at risk while Slow Lake Street remains without any signage or diversion to protect vulnerable street users.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 7th Ave & Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5993644.504404775, 2114859.735746239

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7866358, -122.4657814

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 10, 2023 04:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:41pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:41pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:41pm Opened