Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 10th Ave & Lake St Presidio Terrace Sf

OPENED 2 months ago #16164358
10th-ave-east
Submitted Thu Dec 08, 2022

10th Avenue East. I respectfully request that you immediately replace the missing Slow Street signs and barricades on Slow Lake Street. The signage and barricades have been missing since early Monday morning. Lives are at risk while Slow Lake Street remains without any signage or diversion to protect vulnerable street users.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 10th Ave & Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5992711.954957754, 2114827.22579589

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7864927, -122.4690054

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:44pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:44pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 04:44pm Submitted via Web Web