Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 10th Ave & Lake St Presidio Terrace Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. case is resolved. - 11 months ago #16164361
Submitted Fri Dec 09, 2022

10th Avenue West. I respectfully request that you immediately replace the missing Slow Street signs and barricades on Slow Lake Street. The signage and barricades have been missing since early Monday morning. Lives are at risk while Slow Lake Street remains without any signage or diversion to protect vulnerable street users.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing

address: Intersection of 10th Ave & Lake St

coordinates x,y: 5992711.954957748, 2114827.225795895

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7864927, -122.4690054

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 11, 2023 12:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:45am Opened
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:45am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Dec 09, 2022 12:44am Opened