Garbage Containers at 2459 Polk St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #16164985
2._polk-filbert-sw_corner
Submitted Thu Dec 08, 2022

Russian Hill Neighbors conducted a survey to understand causes of dog feces and other litter. Overwhelming response is the lack of available trash cans. We believe there should be a trash can within 3 blocks of every resident's home.

Nature of Request: Add / Remove / Public Garbage Can



address: 2459 Polk St

coordinates x,y: 6006195.838656217, 2119294.824953801

coordinates lat,lng: 37.799529450242716, -122.42267204603272

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 20, 2022 08:25am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Dec 20, 2022 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Dec 08, 2022 10:16pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16164749.
Thu Dec 08, 2022 09:20pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 09:20pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 09:20pm Submitted via Web Web