Shared Spaces at 913 Stockton St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - about 1 month ago #16165085
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 08, 2022

The owner of 913 Stockton street constantly uses 2 cones to save parking spots in front of his building for himself the cones are possible taken from DPW without permission as seen in the photo he claims that he paid for the spot (no official signs) and he does this everyday especially on the weekends

Business Name: 913 Stockton St upstairs

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: Lack of Address, Lack of Required Signage (No Smoking, Etc.), Obstruction of Roadway (Vehicle/Bike/Bus Lane/Etc.), Traffic Barrier, Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 913 Stockton St

coordinates x,y: 6010366.463578064, 2117295.6127532525

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79427451740843, -122.4080990503915

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 16, 2022 11:31am Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Thu Dec 08, 2022 11:06pm Opened
Thu Dec 08, 2022 11:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Thu Dec 08, 2022 11:06pm Opened