Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1272 Broadway Russian Hill

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223430431. Citation was issued. - about 1 month ago #16165241
16066882-f1cf-4882-af2d-61e56ab758b0
Submitted Fri Dec 09, 2022

The vehicle is blocking the red curb adjacent to the driveway and several inches past it making it impossible to get out.

Make/Model: Honda/Civic

License Plate: 6HVB570

Color: White

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1272 Broadway

coordinates x,y: 6007526.912426869, 2118211.45704864

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79662980000001, -122.4179892

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 09, 2022 07:32am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 223430431. Citation was issued.
Fri Dec 09, 2022 06:29am Opened
Fri Dec 09, 2022 06:29am Submitted via Web Web
Fri Dec 09, 2022 06:29am Opened