Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 2351 47th Ave Outer Sunset

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 230242873. Citation was issued. - 10 days ago #16344245
Pxl_20230124_180158266
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

White Acura blocking the driveway at 2351 47th Ave since Monday morning (around 11am. I'm unable to pull into my driveway due to this vehicle.

Make/Model: Acura

License Plate: 7DJU994

Color: White

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 2355 47th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5981670.815084528, 2099079.368620536

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7426095, -122.5060363

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 09:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 230242873. Citation was issued.
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:49pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:48pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 07:48pm Submitted via Web Web