Muni Service Feedback at 2341 16th St

OPENED about 1 month ago #16385637
Submitted Fri Feb 03, 2023

There are no signs or indication of any kind of where the bus stop is. The inbound stop across the street has a bus shelter. I don't know the stop ID obviously, but the cross streets are Bryant and 16th

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 33

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Fri Feb 03, 2023 02:32pm

address: 2341 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6009639.776912675, 2106917.8389268965

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76573889, -122.40988056

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 03, 2023 02:37pm Opened
Fri Feb 03, 2023 02:37pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Feb 03, 2023 02:37pm Opened