Street or Sidewalk Cleaning at 82 Woodward St

CLOSED Case Resolved. completed. - about 1 month ago #16387183
Submitted Sat Feb 04, 2023

Ever growing Trash pile on sidewalk next to encampment. Sent in a request 3 days ago. Listed as resolved but clearly the trash is still there. Includes needle caps and likely needles. Was some feces at he side yesterday now covered w more trash. Walking on Woodward street continues to be a joyful excursion through filth and the stench of piss. Great place for the kids in the street to play as you can imagine.

Object: Human / Animal Waste

address: 82 Woodward St

coordinates x,y: 6006445.920280725, 2108061.2273795228

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76869885206195, -122.4210086326343

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 08, 2023 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. completed.
Sat Feb 04, 2023 12:55am Opened
Sat Feb 04, 2023 12:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Feb 04, 2023 12:55am Opened