Graffiti at Intersection Of Park Presidio Blvd & Cabrillo St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16534556. - 3 days ago #16540559
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 14, 2023

Widespread abuse, misuse and vandalized property goes uncontested by dysfunctional State and Local Municipality. San Franciscans are not usually thought to be submissive, but of course they are. Why else would they allow our physical environment be taken over, desecrated and destroyed? Why else would they be passive as abusers, misusers, vandals ignore community standards and codes all the while public officials stand idle? Why else would they by proxies continue to give salaries, benefits and pensions to corrupted, worthless politicians and public bureaucrats who for years have endorse urban blight and disorder by their utter failure to use proactive measures and code enforcement. Banning portable spray paint containers it’s a start.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Other



address: Intersection of Park Presidio Blvd & Cabrillo St

coordinates x,y: 5991752.403098849, 2110778.9164844137

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77532166666667, -122.47203

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 05:43am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16534556.
Sun Mar 19, 2023 02:45am Reopened with status: Reassign
Sun Mar 19, 2023 01:29am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Request is a duplicate and has been previously reported as 16534556.
Tue Mar 14, 2023 10:22am Opened
Tue Mar 14, 2023 10:22am Opened
Tue Mar 14, 2023 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone