Illegal Postings at 1100 California St Nob Hill

CLOSED No Action Required. - 9 days ago #16548151
Submitted Wed Mar 15, 2023

Signage not properly noticed. Permit #23TOC-01261 This sign was put up within 24 hours and not the 72 hours required. I parked my car in this spot with a residential parking permit on Tuesday, March 14th and there was no signage. Now today, Wednesday, there's a no parking sign for today and tomorrow. If I didn't check my car tonight, I would have been towed, tomorrow. If anyone should be towed, the person towed should automatically get a refund for the illegal signage notification.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes

address: 1025 Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6008961.568382401, 2116462.014844159

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7919069, -122.4129012

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 19, 2023 06:17am Closed with status: No Action Required.
Wed Mar 15, 2023 07:37pm Opened
Wed Mar 15, 2023 07:37pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed Mar 15, 2023 07:37pm Opened