Graffiti at 1199 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 2 months ago #16599331
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 28, 2023

Charge the dysfunction and unaccountable public officials personally with the cost and responsibility of restoration in order to eradicate all traces of abuse and misuse on this property. The utter lack of proactive services and code enforcement has given much of the City to a small number of abusers and misusers. The is little legitimacy remaining with this municipality.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: City receptacle



address: 1199 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6005995.946135516, 2114132.966549709

coordinates lat,lng: 37.785345, -122.4229966666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 28, 2023 10:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue Mar 28, 2023 07:20am Opened
Tue Mar 28, 2023 07:19am Opened
Tue Mar 28, 2023 07:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone