Muni Service Feedback at 1600 Mission St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - about 1 month ago #16668460
Submitted Thu Apr 13, 2023

On the 14. Route 417. There is a homeless person covered in shit on the bus, non paying who rode for 4 stops (since I boarded). I mentioned something to the bus driver about the smell and how there a gentleman covered in a blanket of shit. He said nothing can be done, "what do you want me to do?" The guy left the bus and I can't help but feel sorry for the person who sat down then I informed her about the seat. The driver didn't say anything or attempt to say or clean the seats. Health violation

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 14

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Thu Apr 13, 2023 05:00pm

address: 1600 Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6007000.2984211985, 2109267.8704850273

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7720432425336, -122.4191766804955

Timestamp Description
Tue May 09, 2023 06:59am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Thu Apr 13, 2023 05:10pm Opened
Thu Apr 13, 2023 05:10pm Opened
Thu Apr 13, 2023 05:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone