Muni Service Feedback at 4205 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 27 days ago #16682212
Submitted Mon Apr 17, 2023

Bus number 8896 , run 028 have a really bad attitude, I asked her how long is she going to be at the stop in down on Gary and 6th avenue and she just told me she'll be there as long as she's there and ask her for her cap number and she didn't want to give me her cap number she needs to be taught some attitude adjustment

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 44

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Mon Apr 17, 2023 11:57am

address: 4205 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5994058.965357419, 2112760.2208191627

coordinates lat,lng: 37.780895, -122.464195

Timestamp Description
Fri May 12, 2023 01:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Mon Apr 17, 2023 12:00pm Opened
Mon Apr 17, 2023 12:00pm Opened
Mon Apr 17, 2023 12:00pm Submitted via Android Android