Streetlight Repair at 3955 25th St Noe Valley

OPENED 14 days ago #16834763
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

The street light is directly in front of my bedroom making sleeping almost impossible. A blackout curtain is not helpful when I want my windows open during the warm months. Please help. I have been suffering with this light pollution for years. I would love to have the light turned off. We are the unfortunate house on the block with a telephone pole, heaps of wires, and a street light.

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Wooden

address: 3953 25th St

coordinates x,y: 6004160.057360473, 2101266.5998457223

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7499133, -122.4284309

Timestamp Description
Thu May 25, 2023 01:55pm Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 01:55pm Submitted via Web Web
Thu May 25, 2023 01:55pm Opened