Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 221 7th Ave Inner Richmond

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 9 days ago #16840292
Submitted Fri May 26, 2023

On 7th Ave - across from George provost elementary there is always so much garbage and litter. It’s collecting in the tree wells and all over - it’s disgusting. Neighbors clean often but is there a regular city cleaning that can help us out??

Nature of Request: Other

address: 221 7th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5993580.68753187, 2114023.447706917

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78433589999999, -122.4659414

Timestamp Description
Fri May 26, 2023 09:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri May 26, 2023 06:11pm Opened
Fri May 26, 2023 06:11pm Submitted via Web Web
Fri May 26, 2023 06:11pm Opened