Muni Service Feedback at 1275 Market St

OPENED 7 months ago #17054181
Photo_20230718_125341
Submitted Tue Jul 18, 2023

This vehicle (SF 1950s vehicle #1040) should be pulled from service until the windows can be repaired so that more windows can be raised and the moveable windows can open to a safe height. The vehicle is hot and does not provide safe air flow RE: COVID

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Vehicle

Line/Route: F - MARKET AND WHARVES

Direction: Inbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Jul 18, 2023 12:49pm



address: 1275 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6008017.479586535, 2111294.6393054267

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7776655, -122.4158017

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 18, 2023 07:56pm Opened
Tue Jul 18, 2023 07:56pm Opened
Tue Jul 18, 2023 07:56pm Submitted via Android Android