Damaged Public Property at 554 Shotwell St, San Francisco Ca 94110, United States

OPENED 10 days ago #17315240
Submitted Mon Sep 18, 2023

Some utility company worker strung a thin, black wire from a wooden utility pole (on the west side of the 500 block of Shotwell) down to the street tree in front of my house, and wrapped it (tightly) around the trunk of the street tree I planted 20 years ago. I have no idea what utility this wire contains...cable? Landline telephone service? Electrical power? Who does this? The wire needs to be removed from the tree, and e...(TRUNCATED) [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/15300282]

Nature of Request: Other

address: 564 Shotwell St

coordinates x,y: 6007799.669444817, 2104680.6923112865

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7594929058264, -122.416086665474

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 18, 2023 04:00pm Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 04:00pm Opened
Mon Sep 18, 2023 03:59pm Submitted via Open311 Open311