Tree Maintenance at 817 Masonic Ave Panhandle

OPENED 9 days ago #17318015
Submitted Tue Sep 19, 2023

Earlier this week we observed contractor installing a gas valve/ line from back of curb to 817 Masonic Ave property. Immediately after the work was completed and sidewalk poured all leaves from the tree starting to fall. See photo attached. We are concerned that the joint trench work damaged the tree roots which will cause the tree to eventually decay and became a hazard to the pedestrians.

Nature of Request: Vandalized Tree

address: 815 Masonic Ave

coordinates x,y: 5999178.833801464, 2110016.496253449

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7736552, -122.4462855

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 19, 2023 11:08am Opened
Tue Sep 19, 2023 11:08am Opened
Tue Sep 19, 2023 11:07am Submitted via Web Web