Graffiti at Yerba Buena Tunnel Yerba Buena Island Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - 3 months ago #17544857
Img_6321
Submitted Mon Nov 13, 2023

Someone has posted hate speech banners at the entrance of the Yerba Buena Tunnel

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Sign (advertisement/other)



address: Intersection of I 80 W On Ramp & I 80 Westbound

coordinates x,y: 6022748.959025422, 2122639.8375032335

coordinates lat,lng: 37.8096341, -122.3656223

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 30, 2023 05:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Mon Nov 13, 2023 05:20pm Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2023 05:20pm Opened
Mon Nov 13, 2023 05:19pm Submitted via Web Web