Encampment at 2–42 Brady St, San Francisco 94103

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 10 days ago #17575534
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023
Work Performed Fri Dec 01, 2023

I am sick and tired of constantly seeing the homeless camps in our area. These people have dogs who shit in our area and they never pick it up, there are trash cans and doggie bags all around they could use yet they don’t. Not only that but in the picture you can see one of them passed out on drugs. It’s ridiculous, they disappear and reappear within a week. They have previously burnt down cars. This is no longer just about looks, it is a safety concern.

address: Intersection of Brady St & Stevenson St

coordinates x,y: 6006543.269043241, 2109682.1476995815

coordinates lat,lng: 37.773155, -122.420787

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 01, 2023 05:58pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Dec 01, 2023 05:58pm Work Performed
Mon Nov 20, 2023 11:37pm Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 11:37pm Opened
Mon Nov 20, 2023 11:37pm Submitted via Web Web