Tree Maintenance at 467 Girard St

OPENED 3 months ago #17593720
Girard_st_tree
Submitted Mon Nov 27, 2023

This tree hits our windows, our neighbors windows, the cables for our TV and internet, and our cars as we pull into our driveway. We used to have it trimmed every year or two--but now it's been at least 6 years since the City trimmed it. Its roots are also tearing up the sidewalk and possibly damaging water & gas lines under our house

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 337 Girard St

coordinates x,y: 6010798.230216903, 2093188.8746192455

coordinates lat,lng: 37.728107, -122.404907

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 27, 2023 02:20am Opened
Mon Nov 27, 2023 02:20am Opened
Mon Nov 27, 2023 02:20am Submitted via Web Web