Shared Spaces at 2301 Fillmore St

OPENED 15 days ago #17855681
Img_9555
Submitted Tue Feb 06, 2024

The Snug has a parklet which is blocking visibility of the crosswalk and associated stop signage. This past weekend, I was almost hit by a car due to these issues. On multiple occasions, I have seen other pedestrians come close to being hit by vehicles due to the lack of visibility. I am leaving this complaint as anonymous as I do not want retaliation from ownership as I am a frequent customer. Thank you and I appreciate your prompt attention to this.

Business Name: The Snug

Location Type: Parking Lane, Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Obstruction of Crosswalk, Structure blocks view over 42 inches, Structure extends onto sidewalks, Visibility at an Intersection

Disability Issue? No



address: 2501 Clay St

coordinates x,y: 6002791.540114497, 2116147.4795185644

coordinates lat,lng: 37.790695, -122.434227

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 06, 2024 01:48am Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2024 01:48am Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2024 01:48am Submitted via Web Web