Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of Hyde St & Sutter St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 17 days ago #17858884
Submitted Tue Feb 06, 2024

This sign seemed old. The lettering is wiped off enough to believe it's no longer in use. When the 2 began approaching the intersection of Hyde & Post I flagged that I wanted to board and the driver drove right past me. I ran down the hill to Larkin approaching the door when the driver stopped at the light, asking why he didn't stop for me. He pointed to the next corner & I got on there. This is not a line I regularly take, & traveling between St Francis Hospital & UCSF Parnassus, w a hip injury

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 2 - CLEMENT

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Feb 06, 2024 09:00pm

address: Intersection of Hyde St & Sutter St

coordinates x,y: 6007780.4504420925, 2115104.574639002

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78811333333334, -122.4168916666667

Timestamp Description
Thu May 02, 2024 03:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Tue Feb 06, 2024 09:15pm Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2024 09:15pm Opened
Tue Feb 06, 2024 09:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone