Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 50 San Jose Ave

OPENED 10 days ago #17875930
Img_7557
Submitted Sun Feb 11, 2024

What am I missing? Super dangerous lifted sidewalk. Painted green YEARS ago!!! Really, City and County? Just impossible to repair, eh? Dysfunctional city. I hope it isn't an elderly parent of yours that breaks their hip. This city does not deserve to exist. Call in US Army, instill martial law, arrest all officials

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: Intersection of Alvarado St & San Jose Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006195.0111613665, 2102887.1858213926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.754478, -122.421509

Timestamp Description
Sun Feb 11, 2024 02:40am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 02:40am Opened
Sun Feb 11, 2024 02:40am Submitted via Web Web