Tree Maintenance at 657 Ulloa St

OPENED 8 days ago #17883045
Img_6267
Submitted Tue Feb 13, 2024

We have had a neighbor dispute where the owner at 657 Ulloa St declines to remove the tree (and claims we cannot trim the tree). It is causing damage to our house and pipes. And the fallen branch could have been dangerous. They need to take care of this tree. There should be a citation or they will not be compelled to take any action. This is extremely dangerous.

Nature of Request: Fallen Tree or Branches



address: 730 Ulloa St

coordinates x,y: 5993930.724565752, 2098136.255297028

coordinates lat,lng: 37.740734, -122.463577

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2024 01:01am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 01:01am Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2024 01:01am Submitted via Web Web