Pothole & Street Issues at 54 Farallones St

OPENED about 1 month ago #17902070
Img_3420
Submitted Sat Feb 17, 2024

To Whom it May Concern; We saw people and firefighters tripped over this wood. For safety issues, and future underground waterline brokenness. Please do NOT plant any tree in this spot. We request city worker to cover this spot with concrete back to regular sidewalk. Thank you for your attention.

Nature of Request: Utility Excavation



address: 50 Farallones St

coordinates x,y: 5996443.318852715, 2088380.690320725

coordinates lat,lng: 37.714092, -122.454185

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 17, 2024 10:15pm Opened
Sat Feb 17, 2024 10:15pm Opened
Sat Feb 17, 2024 10:15pm Submitted via Web Web