Park Requests at Argonne Playground, 18th Ave & Geary Blvd, San Francisco 94121

CLOSED Case Resolved. The work was performed under work order #SMY-285576. The issue noted in the service request has been addressed.?Please open a new service request if you require further assistance. - 12 days ago #18035115
Img_1366
Submitted Sun Mar 24, 2024

Some of the main links on the saucer shaped swing or almost worn completely through and need to be replaced.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001535771

coordinates x,y: 5990125.986354702, 2112309.508546928

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77943, -122.477768

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 24, 2024 02:39am Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2024 02:39am Opened
Sun Mar 24, 2024 02:39am Submitted via Web Web