Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1262–1298 37th Ave, San Francisco 94122

OPENED 11 days ago #18069868
Img_3518
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Requesting a Pole and Pedestrian solar powered actuated signal equipment at this dangerous on-ramp... I've witnessed near misses by cars speeding down this onramp who do not see pedestrians in the cross-walk due to the curve in the road... please, for the safety of all, add this important safety feature for our local population and many guests to SF who use this crosswalk as an entrance to the park for Outside Lands, Hardly Strictly Bluegrass, and many other events here in the Outer Sunset...

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Missing



address: 1265 37th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5984640.018537708, 2106591.83764149

coordinates lat,lng: 37.763411, -122.496324

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 07:22pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 07:22pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 07:22pm Submitted via Web Web