Tree Maintenance at 4400–4498 25th St, San Francisco 94114

OPENED 11 days ago #18070593
20240402_144406
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

The tree in front of our house appears to be dead. It has not produced leaves for about 2 years. Due to recent rain levels and winds, we're concerned that the lack of of a living root system may lead to the tree falling. It had power lines passing through its branches.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 4484 25th St

coordinates x,y: 6001070.2783285845, 2101148.2457719003

coordinates lat,lng: 37.749413, -122.439107

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:45pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:45pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:45pm Submitted via Web Web