Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 2579 Alemany Blvd

OPENED 11 days ago #18070659
Pxl_20240228_225915382
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Street tree has raised the sidewalk creating a tripping hazard and it has also damaged our driveway. Cars looking for parking think the raised part of the driveway is part of the curb and then block our driveway. The tree has also severely damaged our neighbors water meter.

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 2855 Alemany Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5997335.217114713, 2087863.493100043

coordinates lat,lng: 37.712723, -122.451065

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:53pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:53pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 09:53pm Submitted via Web Web