Park Requests at Sunset Rec Center, 2201 Lawton St, San Francisco 94122

CLOSED Case Resolved. I’ve spoken to the staff that should be frequenting this park. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. - 9 days ago #18070703
Img_3839
Submitted Tue Apr 02, 2024

Feces on the plant area and holes in the surface. There is not regular maintenance in the playground there is always trash around the corners and never seems like someone comes and cleanup.

Nature of Request: Facility Lockout



address: Unknown #1001535926

coordinates x,y: 5987281.240730692, 2104222.931359906

coordinates lat,lng: 37.757061, -122.487015

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 04, 2024 06:01pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. I’ve spoken to the staff that should be frequenting this park. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.
Tue Apr 02, 2024 10:01pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 10:01pm Opened
Tue Apr 02, 2024 10:01pm Submitted via Web Web