Graffiti at 16th St & Connecticut St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - 24 days ago #18073022
Image
Submitted Wed Apr 03, 2024

Graffiti that is on the side and the back of a blue US Postal Service mailbox that is at the intersection of 16th St. and Connecticut Street. The mailbox is on 16th St.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Mail box



address: Intersection of 16th St & Connecticut St

coordinates x,y: 6013114.667184768, 2107080.6263790512

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76638, -122.397873

Timestamp Description
Sat May 04, 2024 06:01am Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Wed Apr 03, 2024 04:46pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 04:46pm Opened
Wed Apr 03, 2024 04:46pm Submitted via Web Web