Park Requests at Presidio Wall Playground, Spruce St & W Pacific Ave, San Francisco 94118

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Issue addressed by staff. - about 1 month ago #18078368
Img_2031
Submitted Thu Apr 04, 2024

Tennis nets on Court #1 and Court #2 (NW court pod) used as center dividers for the courts are frayed and falling apart on bottom ribbon, This presents a serious tripping and injury hazard especially to players of Pickleball there. Nets need to be replaced. Thank you.

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Unknown #1001535785

coordinates x,y: 5997150.790479912, 2116457.695329281

coordinates lat,lng: 37.791225, -122.453766

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 08:07pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Issue addressed by staff.
Thu Apr 04, 2024 10:00pm Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 10:00pm Opened
Thu Apr 04, 2024 10:00pm Submitted via Web Web