Streetlight Repair at 48th Ave & Judah St

OPENED about 1 month ago #18102379
Img_3447
Submitted Thu Apr 11, 2024

At the South West corner of 48th & Judah, on the south side of Judah, approximately 20'-30' west of 48th Ave, there is a tall Muni pole that holds the overhead wires for the LRV trains. I was standing at the curb there waiting for the INBOUND train, when the vibration from the train jostled loose a broken piece of the cast iron cap that sits way atop this pole. It landed about five feet from me. This could have EASILY killed me or gravely injured me. Please repair as soon as possible?

Type: Other

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of 48th Ave & Judah St

coordinates x,y: 5981220.834847301, 2105545.802157645

coordinates lat,lng: 37.760338, -122.508072

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:50pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:50pm Opened
Thu Apr 11, 2024 06:49pm Submitted via Web Web