Encampment at 570 Jessie St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - about 1 month ago #18104531
Pxl_20240412_131916099
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

Growing encampment in front of 570 Jesse Street. Now there are multiple tents and over 10 bicycles, including children's bicycles. And multiple wheelchairs and multiple strollers and now a baby car seat. While this may be inference, it's also uneducated and trained guest, but the property is likely stolen and piling up. Please help remove. It's becoming unsanitary.



address: 479 Jessie St

coordinates x,y: 6010024.571358002, 2112705.128747234

coordinates lat,lng: 37.781651, -122.408958

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 15, 2024 08:59pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Mon Apr 15, 2024 08:59pm Photo Added
Mon Apr 15, 2024 08:59pm Photo Added
Mon Apr 15, 2024 08:59pm Photo Added
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:22pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:22pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 01:22pm Submitted via Web Web