Abandoned Vehicles at 501 Day St

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. At 0815 hours. - about 1 month ago #18105544
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

this car has been parked here since the last street cleaning march 22nd, 3 weeks ago, the chp has been notified of out of state non registration and no smog check. Just tow the damn thing already!!!

Make/Model: volkswagen tiguan

License Plate: pcv8837

Color: orange



address: 501 Day St

coordinates x,y: 6002623.729891227, 2098543.4093289846

coordinates lat,lng: 37.742349, -122.433549

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 17, 2024 03:06pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. At 0815 hours.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:01pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:01pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 06:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone