Tree Maintenance at 200 Randall St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. - about 1 month ago #18107229
Tree_building_photo
Submitted Fri Apr 12, 2024

200 RANDALL STREET AND 98 WHITNEY STREET HOA received notice from the building insurance company requesting action regarding the tree adjacent to the building (see attached photo). Insurance stated they observed tree branches overhanging and rubbing against the building. They requested immediate action to remove branches to reduce hazard and prevent damage to the building.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 169 Randall St

coordinates x,y: 6004469.955612799, 2097542.0230472037

coordinates lat,lng: 37.739704, -122.427094

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 13, 2024 02:25pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:55pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:55pm Opened
Fri Apr 12, 2024 11:55pm Submitted via Web Web