Abandoned Vehicles at Lansing St

CLOSED Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. GOA 04/19/24 @1104 #53. - 29 days ago #18110152
Img_4863
Submitted Sun Apr 14, 2024

This vehicle had been parked here for two weeks with a SFMTA vest in it. I pay for a parking permit this area is very small, it’s unacceptable somebody should be able to park this long.

Make/Model: Toyota Sienna

License Plate: 4PEY383

Color: Blue



address: 43 Lansing St

coordinates x,y: 6014397.763284438, 2114237.303418815

coordinates lat,lng: 37.786102, -122.393936

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 19, 2024 08:47pm Closed with status: Abandoned Vehicles - Gone on Arrival. GOA 04/19/24 @1104 #53.
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:51am Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:51am Opened
Sun Apr 14, 2024 04:51am Submitted via Web Web