Shared Spaces at Intersection Of Portola Dr & Corbett Ave

CLOSED Case is Invalid. This option is to report a business that is improperly using temporary Shared Spaces on the sidewalk, street, parking lane or private lot for business operations like seating or dining. - about 1 month ago #3JM8E780-14462227
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 11, 2021

People pitching tents on private property across the street from residences. Area is full of debris, garbage, needles. Please have the tents, people, and garbage removed.

Location Type: Private Lot

Nature of Request: No Clear Path of Travel

Disability Issue? No



address: 18 Portola Dr

coordinates x,y: 5999715.610354944, 2101523.9909379566

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75036753010035, -122.4438184522566

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 08:35am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. This option is to report a business that is improperly using temporary Shared Spaces on the sidewalk, street, parking lane or private lot for business operations like seating or dining.
Mon Oct 11, 2021 11:32am Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 11:32am Opened
Mon Oct 11, 2021 11:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone