Encampment at 199 Shotwell St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19. - about 15 hours ago #13811766
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 09, 2021

Large encampment medical waste on the sidewalk in the street blocking the sidewalk completely cannot walk by needs to be cleaned up dismantled offer housing to those who are on the house thank you

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? More than 6 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? More than 6 Structures



address: 199 Shotwell St

coordinates x,y: 6007755.161857765, 2106815.766326294

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76535282204723, -122.4163918257165

Timestamp Description
Fri May 14, 2021 08:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was cleaned around the encampment. Tent remains due to COVID-19.
Tue May 11, 2021 02:35pm Opened
Fri Apr 09, 2021 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone