Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 1465 Custer Ave

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Called PD. - 14 days ago #14527534
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

The sidewalk is totally blocked by tents, garbage piles and illegal bicycle chop shops. Garbage is flying everywhere and blowing into all of our businesses on Custer Street.

Nature of Request: Blocked Sidewalk

Object: Other



address: 1465 Custer Ave

coordinates x,y: 6015519.788804223, 2099237.2872813307

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7449775063159, -122.3890063884489

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 16, 2021 09:42am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Called PD.
Tue Oct 26, 2021 09:53am Opened
Tue Oct 26, 2021 09:53am Opened
Wed Oct 13, 2021 10:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone