Park Requests at Unknown #1003390727

3 days ago
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 13, 2021

Does this soccer team have city permission to take over 75% of the park - lawn next to Kezar . Two days in a row they set up a soccer practice. Today's take over was 2x's bigger. It's from 4-6. Many people come here to walk their dogs or picnic . I think if they have no permit this is a problem . I think Park & Rec should check this out immediately before a turf war between the soccer parents & dog parents begins . Thank you .



address: Unknown #1003390727

coordinates x,y: 5995289.732211555, 2105560.5429754416

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76119743230381, -122.4594156404454

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 05:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone