Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 553 Buena Vista West Ave

23 days ago
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 02, 2022

Proliferation of unchecked property damage, vandalism and unmaintained property threatens the character and dignity of our City's distinctive appearance, streetscapes, thoroughfares, and architectural features for both residents and visitors while it depletes limited public resources. Thus the City has a compelling need to take proactive measures to prevent visual clutter and the resulting degradation which contributes to blight and disorder. Code enforcement also reduces the risks to vehicular and pedestrian traffic, and damage to public property.

Nature of Request: Color Curb - Faded/Defaced



address: 553 Buena Vista West Ave

coordinates x,y: 6000012.700214126, 2107403.563949362

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76652833333333, -122.4432133333333

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 02, 2022 09:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone