Streetlight Repair at Harrison St & Alameda St Mission District Sf

CLOSED Administratively Closed - about 1 month ago
Img_20220721_145022940
Submitted Fri Jul 22, 2022

On Harrison St at Alameda St., northeast corner. Cover plate missing and wires are exposed. I've seen people tapping into this street light to draw power illegally. Please replace wires cover plate. See attached photo.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: Harrison St & Alameda St Mission District Sf

coordinates x,y: 6008648.409128441, 2107770.4307653774

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7680243, -122.4133698

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 04, 2023 07:02am Closed with status: Administratively Closed
Fri Jul 22, 2022 10:32am Submitted via Web Web