Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 406 Madrid St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 222653190. Issue was addressed. - 8 days ago #15856473
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 22, 2022

This car has been on the sidewalk for the past 4 days. I live across the street and the car is still here. But my previous case was closed or dismissed when the car has not moved at all. This is the comment: Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 222652864. Unable to Locate.

Make/Model: BMW

License Plate: 7UVY418

Color: Black

Nature of Request: Parking on Sidewalk



address: 406 Madrid St

coordinates x,y: 6002961.672663203, 2091518.0405398135

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72307810299323, -122.4318789743802

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 03:18am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 222653190. Issue was addressed.
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:19pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:18pm Opened
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone