Pothole & Street Issues at 2001 Grove St

CLOSED Case Closed. SW31 : 28. - about 4 years ago #7119362
1494036429052
Submitted Fri May 05, 2017

This pothole is very close to the cross walk in a residential area. I've witnessed bikes and pedestrians stumble in this hole. I recently sprained my ankle badly and would appreciate it being repaired for community safety. It is also right next to an elementary school. The user entered the address: 2001 Grove St, San Francisco, CA 94117, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3391835

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Clayton St & Grove St

coordinates x,y: 5998226.6143594375, 2110328.1346518784

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7744564502519, -122.449601818834

Timestamp Description
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Closed with status: Case Closed. SW31 : 28.
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Closed with status: Case Closed. SW31 : 28.
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Closed with status: Case Closed. SW31 : 24.
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon May 15, 2017 12:10pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Transferred. ATTN PUC-WWE ON 5/10/2017 INSPECTED BY DPW-BSSR SO 711673 PLEASE INSPECT / REPAIR ON CLAYTON AROUND CORNNER 2001 GROVE 3 X 3 X 4 " DEPRESSION SSR WILL TEMP PATCHJ UNTIL ISSUE RESOLVED.
Fri May 05, 2017 07:11pm Opened
Fri May 05, 2017 07:11pm Submitted via Open311 Open311