Submit Street or Sidewalk Cleaning Request

If you are reporting a Christmas Tree, please select "Overflowing Public Garbage Can" so your request may be routed to Recology for collection.

Contact (log out to submit anonymously)

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Report illegal dumping of garbage and other items or request street and sidewalk cleaning services.

Expected Response Time

Transit Shelter/Platform 3 calendar day(s)
Electronics/Appliance 4 business hour(s)
Furniture 4 business hour(s)
Human / Animal Waste 12 to 24 hour(s)
Mattress 4 business hour(s)
Medical Waste 12 to 24 hour(s)
Neglected Building (Blight) 21 calendar day(s)
Oil / Paint / Other Spil 8 hour(s)
Overflowing Public Garbage Can 2 hour(s)
Overgrown Lot (Blight) 21 calendar day(s)
Shopping Cart 4 business day(s)
Other Loose Garbage/Debris 3 calendar day(s)
Other Contained Garbage 4 business hour(s)


Describe the issue you wish to report including a photo and/or a description.
* Indicates a required field.

Hint: Drag the pin to the location of the service request