Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection Of Congdon St & Alemany Blvd

CLOSED Case Resolved. - over 2 years ago #10658365

Westbound Alemany heading to the Excelsior. Just after the intersection with Congdon. Right-hand lane. New potholes. On Alemany near the NW corner with Congdon. Thanks.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Congdon St & Alemany Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6004665.889711846, 2094443.4158907917

coordinates lat,lng: 37.731207, -122.426196

Timestamp Description
Mon May 13, 2019 03:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:25am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. duplicate.
Mon Apr 01, 2019 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. duplicate.
Fri Mar 29, 2019 06:30am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Mar 29, 2019 06:30am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. See Dup SO#1113553.
Fri Mar 29, 2019 06:30am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate.
Thu Mar 28, 2019 03:07pm Opened
Thu Mar 28, 2019 02:44pm Submitted via Android Android