Illegal Postings at 1425 Taylor St

CLOSED Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request. - 25 days ago #13597867
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 15, 2021

There are 4 of these signs for a "residential move" which take up half a city block between Jackson and Pacific on Taylor Street. Did they really pay for half a city block to be reserved for their move? This does not seem legal.

Nature of Request: Multiple Postings

Whole block? No



address: 1425 Taylor St

coordinates x,y: 6008867.975535204, 2117801.9389671152

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79558074925529, -122.4133198308407

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 26, 2024 08:31pm Closed with status: Administrative Closure. Closed for administrative purposes. If additional assistance is required, please submit a new request.
Mon Mar 15, 2021 11:35pm Opened
Mon Mar 15, 2021 11:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone